Visitors Visa

A Visitors Visa is for people who wish to come to New Zealand for a holiday, for business, or to visit friends or relatives. You cannot work or study in New Zealand on a Visitor Visa, and it cannot lead to residency.

The duration of Visitors Visas can vary, but the maximum time is nine months. The criteria you have to satisfy depend on where you are from.

Contact us