Professional Visa Solutions

Register now for free

Personal Details

Family Name: *

First Names: *

Title: *

Confirm Email Address: *

Tel No (include international dialing code): *

Mobile: *

Date of Birth(dd/mm/yy): *

Occupation(s): *

Total Assets & Savings (you & your partner combined): *

Enter Address: *

Enter City: *

Enter Postcode: *

List Of Questions

1. Are you married to a New Zealand citizen/permanent resident OR in a de facto (common law) relationship of at least 12 months duration?
Or Have you or your partner immediate family members who are New Zealand citizen/permanent residents?
 yes No*

2. Have you or any of those accompanying you ever been charged or served time for a criminal offense, or been deported from a country, or been involved with known criminal or terrorist groups?
 yes No*

3. Do you or your partner possess a competent level of English (speaking, reading, writing and listening)?
 yes No*

4. Are you aged 20 - 55 years of age (inclusive)?
 yes No*

5. Are you aged 56-65?
 yes No*

6. Are you aged 66 yrs and over?
 yes No*

7. Do you intend to actively seek work in New Zealand, including arranging local job interviews, or do you already possess a current job offer from a New Zealand employer?
 yes No*

8. Do you possess a completed university or college degree (normally at least 3 years study) or acceptable trade certificate (normally at least 2 years study)?
OR
Do you possess at least 2 years relevant full time work experience in one of the occupations on the Australian and New Zealand Standard Classification of Occupations (ANZSCO) - Click Here.
 yes No*

9. Do you possess NZ$10 million to invest in New Zealand (over 3 years) - to be invested within first 12 months of residency?
 yes No*

10. Do you possess NZ$1.5 million to invest in New Zealand (over 4 years) plus NZ$1 million of settlement funds - to be invested within first 12 months of residency?
 yes No*

11. Do you have experience of owning and/or managing a business and do you intend buying/setting up a relevant business in New Zealand? If so, do you possess sufficient funds to set up the business and settle you & your family?
 yes No*

Last Step

How did you hear about Pro Visas? *

Please be advised that this form will be sent via email and is therefore not encrypted.

 I agree with the terms and conditions for a FREE NO-OBLIGATION ASSESSMENT

Click here for details.